News and Results - 2010

 

     
 

12/12/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Walca
Mrs. K Eldred (NSW)
1st Intermediate Dog
Dog Challenge
Best Of Breed


 

11/12/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Walca
Mr. M Gunter (NSW)
1st Intermediate Dog

 

10/12/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Walca
Mrs. R Ralphs (NSW)
1st Intermediate Dog

 

28/11/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Cooma
Mr. S Shen (Singapore) & Mrs. J Egan (SA)
1st Intermediate Dog
Dog Challenge
Best Of Breed
Intermediate In Group


 

27/11/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Cooma
Mr. G Maudlen (SA)
1st Intermediate Dog
Dog Challenge
Best Of Breed


 

26/11/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Cooma
Mr. J Hinde (Vic)
1st Intermediate Dog
Dog Challenge
Best Of Breed


 

14/11/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Campbelltown
Mrs. R Stock (NSW)
1st Intermediate Dog

 

13/11/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Childrens Charity
Mrs. A Raymond (SA)
1st Aust Bred Dog

 

07/11/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Southern Gun Dog
Mrs. A. C. O'Keefe (NSW)
1st Aust Bred Dog
Reserve Dog Challenge

 

07/11/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Southern Gun Dog
Mrs. V Gervais (Canada)
1st Aust Bred Dog

 

23/10/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker



Blaxland
Mr. C Gunn (Qld)
1st Intermediate Dog
Reserve Dog Challenge
Runner Up Best of Breed

 

17/10/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker



Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Southern Highlands
Mrs. D Smith (Qld)
2nd Intermediate Dog
Reserve Dog Challenge

Mr. G Field (NSW) (Trial)
1st Gun Dog Working Test - Novice

Cody has excelled in the GWT 3 trials - 3 qualifications - 3 wins
We now start trainning for open GWT

 

16/10/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Southern Highlands
Mr. W Smith (Qld)
1st Intermediate Dog

Mrs. V Jones (NSW) (Trial)
1st Gun Dog Working Test - Novice

 

03/10/10
Judge
Dobro Fire Kracker


Dogs NSW State Obedience Trial
Mr. J Griffiths (NSW)
1st Gun Dog Working Test - Novice

 

05/09/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

Golden Retriever Club of NSW
Mrs. Sue Swift (NZ)
3rd Veteran Dog

4th Intermediate Dog

 

02/08/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

Junior
Mr. Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)
2nd Open Dog

2nd Intermediate Dog

 

01/08/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Sydney
Mr. Richard Lopaschlik (Canada)
3rd Open Dog
2nd Intermediate Dog

 

30/07/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

Sydney
Mr. Simon Sim (Phillipines)
2nd Open Dog

2nd Intermediate Dog

 

18/07/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

North Of The Harbour
Mr. Gabriel Gamarra (Uraguay)
2nd Intermediate Dog

 

17/07/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

North Of The Harbour
Mr. Tsai Chin-Fa (Taiwan)
2nd Intermediate Dog

 

04/07/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

Hawkesbury
Ms. S Butler (NSW)
2nd Open Dog

3rd Intermediate Dog

 

03/07/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

Penrith
Mrs. V Morrow (NSW)
2nd Open Dog

3rd Intermediate Dog

 

20/06/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Parramatta
Ms. T Sloan (Tas)
2nd Intermediate Dog

 

12/06/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dogs NSW
Mrs. K Jouanovic (Qld)
1st Intermediate Dog

 

23/05/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Ku-Ring Gai
Mr. A Hunt (NSW)
2nd Intermediate Dog

 

02/05/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight


Dobro Fire Kracker

Golden Retriever Club of NSW
Mrs. Margaret Bourn (SA)
Bournbean Kennels
1st Open Dog
Opposite Open Dog

5th Intermediate Dog

 

09/04/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

Sydney Royal Easter Show
Mr. A. Landarte (Spain)
4th Open Dog (14 in Class)

1st Intermediate Dog (12 in Class)

 

21/03/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

Liverpool
Mr. K. Campbell (Vic)
2nd Open Dog

3rd Intermediate Dog

 

06/03/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight



Dobro Fire Kracker

Robertson
Mr. A. Burt (Vic)
1st Open Dog
Dog Challenge
Best Of Breed

2nd Intermediate Dog


 

27/02/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

Rylstone/Kandos
Mr. J. Nichols (NSW)
Unfortunately Monty had an injured back & was withdrawn

1st Intermediate Dog
Reserve Dog Challenge

 

21/02/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

Hawkesbury
Mrs. S. M. Gartner (NSW)
2nd Open Dog

1st Intermediate Dog
Dog Challenge
Runner up Best Of Breed

 

06/02/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

Rydal
Mrs. B. Hession (NSW)
2nd Open Dog

1st Intermediate Dog
Reserve Dog Challenge

 

06/02/10
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Dobro Fire Kracker

T & G
Mr. T. Tancred (NSW)
1st Open Dog

1st Intermediate Dog
Dog Challenge