News and Results - 2007

 

 

13/10/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight

United Retriever Club
Ms. K Tosi (Qld)
1st Aust Bred
Aust Bred In Show



  23/09/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight



Goldpaws Wonder Woman


Bathurst
Mrs L. Stalhandske (Swe)
1st Aust Bred
Best Of Breed
Aust Bred In Group
1st Baby Pupply

  22/09/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Goldpaws Wonder Woman


Canowindra
Mrs P. Hartwell (NSW)
1st Aust Bred
1st Baby Pupply

  01/09/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight


Goldpaws Wonder Woman


Minto Show
Mrs P. Hartwell (NSW)
1st Aust Bred Dog
Reserve Dog Challenge
1st Baby Pupply Bitch

  05/08/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Goldpaws Wonder Woman


Sydney Kennel Club
Ms V. Lyne (Ganada)
3rd Open Dog
1st Baby Pupply Bitch

  22/07/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Goldpaws Wonder Woman


North Of The Harbour
Mr J. Ramirez (Mexico)
3rd Open Dog
3rd Baby Pupply Bitch

  21/07/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight

Goldpaws Wonder Woman


North Of The Harbour
Mrs G. Morrison (South Africa)
3rd Open Dog
3rd Baby Puppy Bitch
(Ellie's First Show)


  01/07/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight



Blaxland Glowbrook
Mrs R. Easton(NSW)
3rd Open Dog

  06/05/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight



Golden Retriever Club NSW
Mrs M. Hanley (NSW)
3rd Aust Bred Dog

  10/03/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight



Dobro Flying Higher

Robertson
Mrs K. Lamb (NSW)
1st Aust Bred Dog
Dog Challenge

1st Intermediate Bitch
Reserve Bitch Challenge
Runner Up Best Of Breed

 

  04/03/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight



Dobro Flying Higher

Wollongong
Ms L. Staclhandske (SWE)
1st Aust Bred Dog
Reserve Dog Challenge

1st Intermediate Bitch
Bitch Challenge
Runner Up Best Of Breed

 


04/02/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight



Dobro Flying Higher

Nowra
Mrs N. Hamilton (NSW)
1st Aust Bred Dog
Dog Challenge

1st Intermediate Bitch

 

  03/02/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight


Dobro Flying Higher

Berry
Mrs R. Harris (NSW)
1st Aust Bred Dog

1st Intermediate Bitch

 

  06/01/07
Judge
Fantango First Knight
Wollondilly
Mr K. J. Nicols (NSW)
1st Aust Bred Dog
Dog Challenge